WINNERS DC Stars Lacrosse League

 

Community Based Lacrosse Programs – 3 sites in 2017!

Join us from March 26 – May 7 for 6 weeks of exciting lacrosse for boys and girls in grades 1st - 4th!

Please sign up at the site that is most convenient for you.

Southeast Site

  • Location - Anacostia Park (1900 Anacostia Drive SE, Washington, D.C. 20020) Field 1 off of Goodhope Road
  • Practices - Thursdays 5:00 - 6:00
  • Games - Sundays
  • Girls - 2:00 - 3:00
  • Boys - 3:00 - 4:00

Northeast Site

  • Location – Edgewood Field (3rd Street NE & Evarts Street, NE)
  • Practices and Games – Sundays ONLY 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Northwest Site

  • Location – Jelleff Field (3265 S Street, NW Washington, DC 20007)
  • Practices – Thursdays 6:00 – 7:00 pm
  • Games – Sundays
  • Girls – 4:00-5:00pm
  • Boys – 5:00-6:00pm

 


WINNERS District Lacrosse League

 

Join us for a great 2017 lacrosse season! The District Lacrosse League is for MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAMS. Practices begin the week of March 20th.  Games begin at the end of March and run until May 19th.

All girls games will be on THURSDAYS, all boys games will be on FRIDAYS. The game schedule will be posted soon.

Alice Deal    

  • Practice Location: Alice Deal (3815 Fort Dr NW, Washington, DC 20016)              
  • Boys: Tuesdays and Wednesday 6 – 7:30
  • Girls: Mondays and Wednesday 6 – 7:30

School Without Walls at Francis Stevens    

  • Practice Location: Francis Field (1298 25th St NW, Washington, DC 20037)
  • Boys: Tuesdays and Thursdays 4:30 – 6:00
  • Girls:Tuesdays and Wednesdays 4:30 – 6:00

Independence     

  • Practice Location: DC Mall - by sculpture garden
  • Boys and Girls: Mondays and Tuesdays 6:00 – 7:30

DC International   

  • Practice Location: Fort Stevens Rec Center (1327 Van Buren St NW, Washington, DC 20012)
  • Mondays and Wednesdays 4:30 - 6:00

Capital City 

  • Practice Location: Capital City (100 Peabody St NW, Washington, DC 20011)   
  • Boys ONLY: Monday and Tuesdays 3:30 - 5:00

Brookland Middle School         

  • Practice Location: Brookland Middle School
  • Boys and Girls- Mondays and Tuesdays 4:00 - 5:30

Inspired Teaching School          

  • Practice Location: Edgewood Field (200 Douglas St NE, Washington, DC 20002)
  • Boys - Mondays and Wednesdays 4:00 - 5:30
  • Girls - will practice with Brookland MS

KIPP DC: Northeast          

  • Practice Location: KIPP: DC Northeast (1375 Mt Olivet Rd NE, Washington, DC 20002)
  • Boys and Girls - Tuesdays and Wednesday 4:30 -6:00

Friendship Tech    

  • Practice Location: Friendship Tech (2705 Martin Luther King Ave.  SE Washington, DC 20032)
  • Boys: Tuesdays5:30 – 7:00 and Thursdays 1:30-3:00
  •  Girls: Tuesdays and Wednesdays 5:30 – 7:00

Excel PCS     

  • Practice Location: Barry Farm Rec Center (1230 Sumner Rd. SE Washington, DC 20020)
  • Girls ONLY Tuesdays and Wednesdays 4:30 – 6:00

 

IF YOUR SCHOOL IS NOT LISTED YOU CAN STILL SIGN UP!

Register and select “Individual Player